event burgee venue burgee

De May Vintage Series 26th August 2017

CRSC

Results are final as of 17:37 on August 26, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Best 2 from 3
P Boat No. HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 R3 Pts
1st Quiver 774 Martin Hunter Marjaretha Herman Upper Thames SC 1000 (1) 1 1 2
2nd Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon Upper Thames SC 1000 2 2 (3) 4
3rd Rocketeer 1661/3611 Chris Dodds Tom Thopson Nottingham SC 1000 (3) 3 2 5
4th Luka 3560 Stuart Jenkins Nicola Scaddan Hampton SC 1000 (4) 4 4 8
5th Squirrel 235 T Medcalf C Medcalf Tamesis SC 1030 (6) 5 5 10
6th Cindy 723 Mervyn Allen Lora Stock Tamesis SC 1030 5 6 (DNC.7) 11

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
P Boat No. HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Quiver 774 Martin Hunter Marjaretha Herman Upper Thames SC 1000 43:14 3 0:43:14 0:00:00 1
2 Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon Upper Thames SC 1000 45:00 3 0:45:00 0:01:46 2
3 Rocketeer 1661/3611 Chris Dodds Tom Thopson Nottingham SC 1000 45:11 3 0:45:11 0:01:57 3
4 Luka 3560 Stuart Jenkins Nicola Scaddan Hampton SC 1000 45:49 3 0:45:49 0:02:35 4
5 Cindy 723 Mervyn Allen Lora Stock Tamesis SC 1030 48:41 2 1:10:54 0:19:00 5
6 Squirrel 235 T Medcalf C Medcalf Tamesis SC 1030 51:31 2 1:15:01 0:21:50 6

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
P Boat No. HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Quiver 774 Martin Hunter Marjaretha Herman Upper Thames SC 1000 46:24 4 0:46:24 0:00:00 1
2 Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon Upper Thames SC 1000 47:12 4 0:47:12 0:00:48 2
3 Rocketeer 1661/3611 Chris Dodds Tom Thopson Nottingham SC 1000 47:15 4 0:47:15 0:00:51 3
4 Luka 3560 Stuart Jenkins Nicola Scaddan Hampton SC 1000 47:28 4 0:47:28 0:01:04 4
5 Squirrel 235 T Medcalf C Medcalf Tamesis SC 1030 51:48 4 0:50:17 0:04:00 5
6 Cindy 723 Mervyn Allen Lora Stock Tamesis SC 1030 49:57 3 1:04:40 0:14:06 6

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
P Boat No. HelmName CrewName Club PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Quiver 774 Martin Hunter Marjaretha Herman Upper Thames SC 1000 63:27 5 1:03:27 0:00:00 1
2 Rocketeer 1661/3611 Chris Dodds Tom Thopson Nottingham SC 1000 65:04 5 1:05:04 0:01:37 2
3 Flipside 1065 Laurie Smart Vanessa Pilon Upper Thames SC 1000 65:34 5 1:05:34 0:02:07 3
4 Luka 3560 Stuart Jenkins Nicola Scaddan Hampton SC 1000 70:34 5 1:10:34 0:07:07 4
5 Squirrel 235 T Medcalf C Medcalf Tamesis SC 1030 83:53 5 1:21:26 0:18:32 5
6 Cindy 723 Mervyn Allen Lora Stock Tamesis SC 1030 DNC       7

www.cookhamreachsc.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com